Movie Rating (1-10), 10 = excellent Biutiful 10 Incendies 9 Trollhunter 9 Take Shelter 9 Margin Call 9 Midnight in Paris 9 The Descendants 9 Melancholia 9 Limitless 8 Forks over Knives 8 Viva RIva 8 Bellflower 8 Cowboys and Aliens 8 The Way 8 Battle Los Angeles 7 Hanna 7 Super 8 7 The Devils Double 7 Moneyball 7 Contagion 7 Tucker and Dale versus Evil 7 Kill the Irishman 6 Atlas Shrugged, Part 1 6 Rise of the Planet of the Apes 6 Thirty Minutes or Less 6 Tower Heist 6 The Rum Diary 6 MIssion Impossible - GP 6 The Darkest Hour 6 The Adjustment Bureau 5 Fast Five 5 The Future 5 Colombiana 5 Hobo with a Shotgun 4 Johnny English Reborn 4 Creature 3 The Hangover Part 2 1
I don't get to the movies much, so I think the only 2011 movie ive seen is The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo. Phenomenal.
Thor Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows Atlas Shrugged Part 1 Limitless Those were all phenomenal. Saw plenty of others that were average to forgetable. Still need to see Moneyball. Hangover Part 2 was the biggest disappointment of the year.