wow are you impatient, didnt see you foaming at the mouth when it took NIST 7 years to cook up their bullshit story about wtc 7
[…] In April and July of last year, the Lawyers’ Committee filed a Petition and an Amended Petition demanding that the U.S. Attorney, pursuant to its duty under a federal law, 18 U.S.C. § 3332, present to a Special Grand Jury extensive evidence of federal crimes relating to the destruction by explosive demolition of three World Trade Center Towers on September 11, 2001 that resulted in extensive loss of life. On November 7, 2018, the U.S. Attorney replied to the Lawyers’ Committee acknowledging the original Petition and Amended Petition and agreeing to comply with 18 U.S.C. § 3332. This federal law states: “[a]ny such [United States] attorney receiving information concerning such an alleged offense from any other person shall, if requested by such other person, inform the [Special] grand jury of such alleged offense, the identity of such other person, and such attorney's action or recommendation.” 18 U.S.C. § 3332 further states that “(a) It shall be the duty of each such [special] grand jury impaneled within any judicial district to inquire into offenses against the criminal laws of the United States alleged to have been committed within that district.” The U.S. Attorney, however, did not state explicitly what actions would be taken to comply. The Petition Supplement filed today, building on the prior-filed evidence of “what” crimes were committed during this tragedy, focuses on the “who,” “why,” and “how” of these yet-to-be prosecuted crimes.