"A Human Being" in ANY stage of Development is "a Human Organism"
[…] Every pregnancy has a profound effect on the woman's body; it changes her body permanently. Every pregnancy is a potential risk to the woman's health and life. It is her decision whether to assume the risk.
     
  4. Chuz Life

    Chuz Life Active Member Past Donor

    Joined:
    May 1, 2010
    Messages:
    5,517
    Likes Received:
    21
    Trophy Points:
    38
    That was quite an essay.

    may I ask if you have taken the time yet - to familiarize yourself with the language of the Unborn Victims of Violence Act?

    (18 USC § 1841 - Protection of unborn children)

    "(C) If the person engaging in the conduct thereby intentionally kills or attempts to kill the unborn child, that person shall instead of being punished under subparagraph (A), be punished as provided under sections 1111, 1112, and 1113 of this title for intentionally killing or attempting to kill a human being. "

    "(d) As used in this section, the term “unborn child” means a child in utero, and the term “child in utero” or “child, who is in utero” means a member of the species homo sapiens, at any stage of development, who is carried in the womb. "
     
  5. Max Rockatansky